Simmondsia Chinensis Cold pressed 100ml
Jojoba oil is a rich, nourishing oil that has been known to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba’s natural properties are very similar to those of human skin oil (sebum). It may be used on its own for the treatment of most skin ailments. It has been known to greatly assist with inflamed skin ailments such as psoriasis and eczema.
It is enriching and moisturising and is useful for dehydrated and mature skin.
May assist in the following:
- Oily skin
- Dry / Damaged hair
- Skin elasticity – stretch marks and scars
- Blend with other carrier oils and selected essential oils to make up a massage or bath oil blend
- May be used directly on the skin
- May be added to your skin care products to enrich them
Warning: For external use only. Keep out of reach of children and away from eyes. If pregnant or in doubt, seek professional advice.